Who we are

We recognize the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on www.sooperpark.com Website and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our Website and to our online users. By visiting and/or using our Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.
www.sooperpark.com is a property of Trium Designs Private Limited, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at 4, KEDAR PARK SOCIETY, NEAR YOGESHWAR PARK. MANJALPUR.VADODARA – 390011  Gujarat, INDIA.

What information we collect

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you submit the contact-us form available on http://www.sooperpark.com/contact-us/ , we ask your name, email id, subject, and a message that you want to convey to us.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Web analytics tools

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can stop the recording and processing of your data usage of this website by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at:

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

How do we use the information collected from you

We use the information to contact you: We might use the information you provide, to contact you for confirmation of a subscription on our Website or for other promotional purposes.

We use the information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest.

We use the information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We use the information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our Website and products better. We may combine the information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes. We may use the information to protect our company, our Users, or our Websites.

We use information for marketing purposes. We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting.

We use the information to send you transactional communications. We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a subscription

We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

Who we share your data with

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or subscription processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.

We will share information with the event organizers. We share your information with event organizers and other parties responsible for fulfilling the purchase obligation. The event organizers and other parties may use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

We will share information with our business partners. This includes a third party who provide or sponsor an event, or who operates a venue where we hold events. Our partners use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Ankitkumar Patel

4, KEDAR PARK SOCIETY, NEAR YOGESHWAR PARK,

MANJALPUR, VADODARA – 390011

Gujarat, INDIA.

Phone: +91-92650-23503

Email: ankit.patel@triumdesigns.com

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at

info@sooperpark.com

Updates to this policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 25.08.2015. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our Website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the Website, your visit and any dispute over privacy are subject to this Policy and the Web site’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.